Club Fixtures

Team Fixtures

Click on teams below

Under 8 Boys & Girls fixtures

Fixtures will alternate each week from u8 to under 10. Some games will be Friday evening or Saturday morning. Coaches will be able to keep parents/guardians informed of late changes

Download Fixtures Here

 

Under 10 Boys & Girls fixtures

Fixtures will alternate each week from u8 to under 10. Some games will be Friday evening or Saturday morning. Coaches will be able to keep parents/guardians informed of late changes

Download Fixtures Here

Red Hughs U12 Boys Fixtures 2018

U12 League Section 1

Round 1 Friday 30th March at 12 noon
Red Hughs v Letterkenny Gaels
Round 2 Wednesday 11th April at 7pm
St Eunans v Red Hughs
Round 3 Wednesday 18th April at 7pm
Red Hughs v Glenswilly
Round 4 Wednesday 25th April at 7pm
St Mary’s Convoy v Red Hughs
Round 5 Wednesday 2nd May at 7pm
Red Hughs v Naomh Padraig Lifford
Round 6 Wednesday 9th May at 7pm
Glenfin v Red Hughs
Round 7 Wednesday 16th May at 7pm
Red Hughs v Robert Emmets
Round 8 Wednesday 23rd May at 7pm
MacCumhaills v Red Hughs
Round 9 Wednesday 30th May at 7pm
Red Hughs bye

U12 Girls Football Programme – Fixtures 2018

Saturday, 7th April Red Hughs v Glenfin

Saturday, 14th April Red Hughs v Robert Emmets

Saturday, 21st April Glenswilly v Red Hughs

Saturday, 28th April Red Hughs v Convoy

Saturday, 5th May Naomh Conaill v Red Hughs

Click to Download

U13 Boys Fixtures

U14 Boys Football Programme – Fixtures 2018

U14 DIVISION 2 LEAGUE
ROUND 1 FRIDAY 18TH MAY 2018 AT 7PM
Downings v Red Hughs
ROUND 2 FRIDAY 25TH MAY 2018 AT 7PM
Red Hughs v Glenswilly B
ROUND 3 FRIDAY 1ST JUNE 2018 AT 7PM
Letterkenny Gaels v Red Hughs
ROUND 4 MONDAY 4TH JUNE 2018 AT 7PM
Red Hughs v Fanad Gaels
ROUND 5 MONDAY 11TH JUNE 2018 AT 7PM
Red Hughs bye
ROUND 6 MONDAY 18TH JUNE 2018 AT 7PM
Gaoth Dobhair v Red Hughs
ROUND 7 MONDAY 25TH JUNE 2018 AT 7PM
Red Hughs v Robert Emmets

U14 Girl’s Football Programme – Fixtures 2018

DIVISION THREE
Convoy
Termon
Muff
Naomh Columba
Urris
Red Hughs

Round 1 – June 12
Convoy v Termon
Naomh Columba v Muff
Red Hughs v Urris

Round 2 – June 19
Termon v Muff
Red Hughs v Convoy
Urris v Naomh Columba

Round 3 – June 26
Termon v Red Hughs
Muff v Urris
Convoy v Naomh Columba

Round 4 – July 3
Urris v Termon
Naomh Columba v Red Hughs
Convoy v Muff

Round 5 – TBC
Termon v Naomh Columba
Urris v Convoy
Muff v Red Hughs

Red Hughs Boys u16 league fixtures

*Naomh Padraig Lifford and Robert Emmets have amalgamated and will play under the name Naomh Padraig, Robert Emmets. They will play their home games in Castlefinn.

Round 1 Monday 19th March 2018 at 12 noon
Red Hughs v Naomh Padraig/Robert Emmets
Round 2 Sunday 25th March 2018 at 12 noon
Glenfin v Red Hughs
Round 3 Sunday 1st April 2018 at 12 noon
Red Hughs v St Eunans B

Quarter Finals Wednesday 4th April 2018 time tbc

1st team Group 1 v 3rd team Group 2
1st Team Group2 v 3rd team Group 1
2nd Team Group 1 v 4th team Group 2
2nd Team Group 2 v 4th team Group 1

Semi Finals Tuesday 10th April 2018 time tbc

Finals and play offs Tuesday 17th April 2018 time tbc

 

Championship group

RED HUGHS

KILCAR

SEAN MAC CUMHAILLS

URRIS

 

ROUND ONE  TUESDAY 24TH APRIL @ 7pm

RED HUGHS   V   KILCAR

ROUND TWO TUESDAY 1ST MAY GROUP @ 7PM

URRIS   V   RED HUGHS

ROUND THREE  TUESDAY 8TH MAY @ 7PM 

RED HUGHS   V   SEAN MC CUMHAILLS

 

PLEASE  TAKE NOTE THAT IF DONEGAL UNDER SIXTEENS  REACH BUNCRANA CUP FINAL ON SATURDAY MAY 5TH  THEN MINOR CCC HAVE DECIDED THAT UNDER SIXTEEN CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND TWO WILL BE RESCEDULED TO TUESDAY  8TH MAY  @ 7PM AND UNDER SIXTEEN CHAMPIONSHIP  ROUND THREE WILL BE RESCHEDULED TO TUESDAY 15TH MAY @ 7PM

 

U16 Girl’s Football Programme – Fixtures 2018

Tuesday, 10th April Buncrana v Red Hughs

Tuesday, 24th April Red Hughs v Ardara

Tuesday, 1st May Red Hughs v MacCumhaills

Tuesday, 15th May Bundoran v Red Hughs

Tuesday, 22nd May Moville v Red Hughs

Click here to Download Fixtures

Red Hughs Boys u18 league Upcoming minor boys league fixtures

NORTHERN BOARD MINOR LEAGUE GROUP 3

ROUND 1 MONDAY 21ST MAY 2018

NAOMH PADRAIG/ROBERT EMMETS V MILFORD
ST EUNANS B V DOWNINGS
ST MARYS CONVOY V RED HUGHS

ROUND 2 MONDAY 28TH MAY 2018 (PROVISIONALLY)

DOWNINGS V ST MARYS CONVOY
MILFORD V ST EUNANS B
RED HUGHS V NAOMH PADRAIG/ROBERT EMMETS

ROUND 3 TBC

DOWNINGS V RED HUGHS
MILFORD V ST MARYS CONVOY
ST EUNANS B V NAOMH PADRAIG/ROBERT EMMETS

ROUND 4 TBC

NAOMH PADRAIG/ROBERT EMMETS V ST MARYS CONVOY
ST EUNANS B V RED HUGHS
MILFORD V DOWNINGS

ROUND 5 TBC

NAOMH PADRAIG/ROBERT EMMETS V DOWNINGS
CONVOY V ST EUNANS B
RED HUGHS V MILFORD
17, URRIS